Northcote College

Important Notices


Search


Quick Links


Parent PortalNorthcote FacebookWellbeing Resources

Calendar



School Terms 2019


Term 1: 30 January - 12 April

Term 2: 29 April - 5 July

Term 3: 22 July - 27 September

Term 4: 14 October - 5 December


School Terms 2020


Term 1: 4 February - 9 April

Term 2: 28 April - 3 July

Term 3: 20 July - 25 September

Term 4: 12 October - 4 December



NC Prem Netball team is now in the Top 8!
NC Prem Netball team is now in the Top 8!
Tournament Week Results

As results of the Secondary School Winter Tournament games come to hand this page will be updated.

 

Tournament Week Results 2019

 

Day 3

Congratulations to the hockey boys who are now in the semi final and to the prem netball girls who are in the top 8!

 

Basketball

Junior Boys finished 6th in their tournament, awesome result!

Senior Boys

Northcote vs Whangarei Boys     Loss 93 – 74

Senior Girls

Northcote vs St Mary’s     Loss 71 - 33

 

Football

Rex Dawkins Tournament

Northcote 1st XI vs Gisborne     Win 3 - 1

Hillsdene Junior Tournament

Northcote vs Hamilton Boys     Loss 0 – 7

Northcote vs St Peters Cambridge     Win 3 - 1

 

Hockey

Woolaston Boys Tournament

Hockey-boys-lightened

 

Northcote vs Katikati     Win 2 - 0


Mary Clinton Girls Tournament

Northcote vs ACG Strathallan     Loss 2 - 3

 


Netball

UNISS

Northcote vs Tokoroa     Win 42 - 38

Northcote vs ACG Strathallan     Loss 21 – 27

Our netball girls have made it to the top 8!

Day 2

Basketball

Unfortunately the basketball results have not yet been released. Parents can check the Basketball Facebook page for updates directly from the team.

 

Football

Rex Dawkins Tournament

Northcote 1st XI vs Whangarei     Loss 1 - 2

Northcote 1st XI vs Long Bay       Loss 0 - 1

 

Hillsdene Junior Tournament

Northcote vs Havelock North     Loss 0 - 4

Northcote vs Rutherford             Loss 0 - 5

 

Hockey

Team-talk

 

Woolaston Boys Tournament  

Northcote vs Mt Maunganui     Win 5 – 0

Hockey Boys will play in the quarter finals today (Wednesday)

 

Mary Clinton Girls Tournament

Hockey-Girls

Northcote vs Onslow     Loss 0 - 3

Northcote vs Sancta Maria     Loss 1 - 3


Netball

UNISS

Northcote vs Onehunga     Win 49 - 30

Northcote vs Bethlehem     Win 35 - 25

 

Day 1

Basketball

Parents hoping to keep up with Basketball results, please see the Facebook page. Results will be available by the end of the day.

Junior Boys

The boys are playing really well, they have made it into the top 8 and are playing off for 5th and 6th today.


Junior Girls

The girls had their first win yesterday against Rangitoto and will play Rosehill today.



Football

Rex Dawkins Tournament

Northcote 1st XI vs Tawa     Loss 2-4

Northcote 1st XI vs Thames     Loss 0 - 1

Hillsdene Junior Tournament

Northcote vs Palmerston North     Loss 0 - 6

Northcote vs Mt Maunganui     Loss 0 – 2

Northcote vs Rangitoto    Loss 1 - 2

 

Hockey

Woolaston Boys Tournament

Northcote vs Cornerstone     Loss 3 - 1

Northcote vs Waiuku     Draw 0 – 0


Mary Clinton Girls Tournament

Northcote vs Sacred Heart     Draw 1 - 1

 

Netball

Netball

UNISS

Northcote vs Albany Senior     Win 37-28

Northcote vs Diocesan     Lost 38 - 30

Northcote vs Onehunga   Win 49 - 30

These results put the team in the Top 16 and on Wednesday they will play for a Top 8 placing.

© Copyright Northcote College 2013 | Privacy | Contact Us
School Motto: Ut Prosim Aliis